Hotel Amerian Portal del Iguazú

(Español) Política de Privacidad

The personal data that the user freely provides to Amerian
Hotels in electronic or manual forms, such as names,
Address, telephone number, country, e-mail, etc. are
Included in automated files, processed under
Strict confidentiality and data protection.

The information is used by Amerian Portal del Iguazu with the
The sole purpose of improving the offer of services to its users and
May be used for commercial or statistical purposes.

Amerian Portal del Iguazu does not share, supply or report data
From users to advertisers or third parties.

The personal information obtained from the user will not be disclosed to
Third parties without their prior consent, unless otherwise
Authority.

Amerian Portal del Iguazu does not request data from its customers, nor in
Phone or via e-mail through
third parties. If there is a contact, its purpose is the realization
Satisfaction survey or to communicate any promotion or
Special benefit.

The user may, at any time,
Updating of your personal data, including deletion,
Rectification or cancellation of the same by letter document
Offering all the necessary information that proves its identity.

Amerian Portal del Iguazu uses files that the
User automatically saves to your hard disk to improve and
Facilitate navigation, or for statistical purposes and analysis of
general character; In any case the files -cookies- can read
Information from your hard drive or files created by other sites.
If you do not want your browser to automatically accept cookies,
You can change that condition by modifying the browser options.

The services of issuing information to our users via
Email have the express authorization of the user,
And in case you do not wish to receive this kind of information you may
Be automatically removed from the
distribution.

Amerian Portal del Iguazu complies with Law 25.326, Law of
Protection of Personal Data, and its Regulatory Articles in
Information concerning the treatment of information arising from their
customers.

Amerian Portal del Iguazu is registered in the Registry
National of the National Direction of Protection of Personal Data,
Ministry of Justice and Human Rights as
Establishes the law.

The use of any of the services of Amerian Hoteles
Will be considered as acceptance of the terms of this Policy
Of Privacy by the user.

For any clarification or comment can be directed to Amerian
Portal of the Iguazu. By email to
Comercialiguazu@amerian.com or by letter to Av. Tres Fronteras 780,
Argentinian republic.

sadasd
Hotel Website